Privacy Policy

repaircms.com is a website, RepairCMS™ is a service owned by Connections GbmH. If you have any comments or questions you may address them to the customer service at , by telephone at +43 720 989 330 or via mail addressed to Connections GmbH Customer Service, Hauptstraße 15 - 5202 Neumarkt am Wallersee

Connections GmbH (in the text also called "RepairCMS" or "we") owns and runs repaircms.com (the "website") and the service of the brand RepairCMS™. RepairCMS™ respects the privacy of its users. RepairCMS™ respects the right to privacy of their software users and takes reasonable steps for the user to learn how and which information is processed. The acceptance of terms and conditions for the use of any RepairCMS™' service or deciding on using or purchasing any product offered by RepairCMS™ means accepting the RepairCMS™ Terms of Service and the RepairCMS™ Privacy Policy.
Provided Data

According to BGBl. I Nr. 165/1999 of the Austrian Data Security Law (Datenschutzgesetz 2000 (DSG 2000), the user is hereby informed that RepairCMS™ is digitally processing personal data for tasks arising from the agreement. Personal data and other user information collected by RepairCMS™ is used to complete user registration and to ensure access to RepairCMS™ services and products. While registering on the website https://www.repaircms.com we request that you provide us with such information as name, username, email, business name, address, website address and credit or payment card information when purchases of RepairCMS™ products are made. When contacting RepairCMS™, the user may be asked to render accessible analogical data to those provided while registering on the RepairCMS™ website. Personal data provided in connection with the correspondence between the user and RepairCMS™ shall only be used to reply to inquiries made by the user or to transfer information.

Data Disclosure

RepairCMS™ ensures that all actions when processing user data are pursuant to the Austrian Data Security Law.RepairCMS™' main purpose of gathering personal data and users' other information is to improve its services and products. These data shall not be disclosed to third parties unless the obligation to disclose the information to third parties results from the currently effective provisions of law or if it is necessary for RepairCMS™' security and its rights protection, including the protection against the claims submitted by third parties. The provided user's information may be utilized in the event of breach of the RepairCMS™ Terms and Conditions for the use of services, misuse of funds, the necessity to take action against all user's unlawful actions. RepairCMS™ will not transfer any information or personal data to third parties for sales or marketing reasons.

RepairCMS™ reserves the right to use the provided user data for marketing reasons with presenting up-to-date offer of services in direct contact with the users.
RepairCMS™ affirms that its employees have been committed to the data confidentiality agreement according to BGBl. I Nr. 165/1999, Austrian Data Security Law, and that RepairCMS™ has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the implementation of the regulations of the Austrian Data Security Law according to BGBl. I Nr. 165/1999, Austrian Data Security Law. Credit and payment card data provided by the user are disclosed only to companies that conduct non-cash transactions and only to the extent necessary to effect the payments. Except for the situations mentioned above RepairCMS™ will never disclose any user data.
The user is responsible for the way he uses RepairCMS™. He decides whether personal data from end users is collected or to use the function of making all chat contacts anonymised. RepairCMS™ is not liable for the way a user deploys the chat system of RepairCMS™. As far as personal data is gathered, RepairCMS™ uses them solely to answer user questions, for handling contracts and for technical administration.
Deletion of saved personal data: the deletion of the saved personal data occurs, when the acceptance for saving these is withdrawn, when the purpose of saving the data is past or the saving is illegitimate because of other legal reasons.
Information about saved personal data: the user can any time request information about all personal data that is saved by RepairCMS™. Of course he has the right to correct wrong data or let RepairCMS™ delete saved personal data. Moreover, at any time he has the right to withdraw RepairCMS™' permission to gather, process and use his personal data.

Using HTTP Cookies

HTTP cookies (cookies) may be used while using RepairCMS™' services and products. These are pieces of information sent by the server, stored on a user's computer for the purpose of automatic identification of a particular user when using RepairCMS™' services. Cookies allow RepairCMS™ to quickly confirm a user's identity so that usage of the service becomes more effective and easier. RepairCMS™ only uses cookies for personalizing reasons. Cookies can be deleted at any time by the user. To do so they need to check the cookie settings of their browser.

Data Protection

RepairCMS™ makes use of technical safety measures of highest standards to protect the provided data against loss, destruction, misuse, disclosure and unauthorized access. The applied safety measures guarantee complete safety of the user data. RepairCMS™ makes everything possible to secure user data. However, no data transmission in the Internet can guarantee one hundred percent safety.

All RepairCMS™ servers are located in firewall-secured hosting facilities, meet newest levels of technology and have a full-time control office. RepairCMS™ is able to observe the system operations 24 7 and to react immediately to operation problems. The user data saved on RepairCMS™ servers are saved as backup every 24 hours. The user is aware that RepairCMS™ can only guarantee highest data protection if the user treats his login credentials confidentially. Through these login credentials he has access to his data. The user, never RepairCMS™, is liable for consequences of user chats and its contents.
Contact person for data security: If the user has questions about the gathering, processing and usage of his personal data, if he wants information about his data, correct it, delete it or withdraw permissions he has granted before, he can contact the following contact person:

Connections Gmbh, RepairCMS™
c/o Recep Gürsoy
Hauptstraße 15
5202 Neumarkt am Wallersee

Telephone: +43 (0)720 989 330

Modification of the Privacy Policy

Connections GmbH reserves the right to modify its RepairCMS™ Pirvacy Policy. The user may familiarize himself at any time with the currently effective version of the Privacy Policy on the RepairCMS™ website: https://repaircms.com Further use of products and services shall constitute the consent to accept privacy policy modifications.

Terms and Conditions

By using RepairCMS™ products and services the user is bounded to the Connections GmbH Terms and Conditions which are available at the website https://repaircms.com/en/tearms-and-conditions

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transfered to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website.
Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
The IP-address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
Legal effectiveness of the data security
If any provision of this agreement is prohibited by law or judged by a court to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, the provision shall, to the extent required, be severed from this agreement and rendered ineffective as far as possible without modifying the remaining provisions of this agreement, and shall not in any way affect any other circumstances of or the validity or enforcement of this agreement.

 

 

Twitter


Repair Management like no other.. Erfolgreicher mit RepairCMS in News zu Reparatur Verwaltung. https://t.co/u8gJPEBnYA

This video shows you how to setup your company branding in RepairCMS in a simple way... https://t.co/qMKYwvnpB8 http://t.co/pbuOsELvEY
Follow RepairCMS on Twitter
© 2016 Connections GmbH - RepairCMS ®. All Rights Reserved.